Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Delaware Art Museum
G
Jan 1932 - Jan 1932
Wilmington
(10)
+0
Russian Painting and Sculpture - Realism to Surrealism - 'Paintings and Drawings'
Delaware Art Museum
, United States
Wilmington ,
United States
Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Vladimir Vasilievich Bobritsky [Bobri] (1898 - 1986); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Serge Iwanowitsch Charchoune (1888 - 1975); Vadim Anatolievich Chernov (1888 - 1954); Nicolay Stepanovich Cikovsky (1894 - 1984); Nicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881 - 1955); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Arshile [Vosdanig Manoog] Gorky (1904 - 1948); John D. [Ivan Gratianovitch Dombrowsky] Graham (1886 - 1961); Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (1886 - 1939); Alexandre Fedorovich Gaush [Hausch] (1873 - 1947); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Filip Andreevic Malyavin (1869 - 1940); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Ilja Jefimowitsch Repin (1844 - 1930); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Svetoslav Nikolaevich Roerich (1904 - 1993); Savely Abramovich Sorine (1878 - 1953); Dmitriy Semionovich Stelletsky (1875 - 1947); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Nicolai Ivanovič [Nicholas] Vasilieff (1892 - 1970); Alexandre Yevgenievich Jacovleff (1887 - 1938);
Erste Russische Kunstausstellung Berlin 1922
Galerie van Diemen & Co
G
Oct 1922 - Dec 1922
Berlin
(1)
+0
Shterenberg, David (Curator)
+0
Erste Russische Kunstausstellung Berlin 1922
Galerie van Diemen & Co
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Vera Vasilyevna Favorskaja (1896 - 1977); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Alexander Mikhaylovich Gerasimov (1881 - 1963); Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Ivan Kondratievich Kraïtor (1880 - 1957); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Konstantin Pavlovich Kuznetsov (1863 - 1936); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Mikhail Varfolomeevich Leblan (1875 - 1940); Mikhail Vasilyevich Le-Dantiu (1891 - 1917); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Aleksander Viktorovitch Moravof (1878 - 1951); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Elena Varnavovna Nagaevskaya (1900 - 1989); Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov (1862 - 1942); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Alexander Martynovych Arnshtam (1880 - 1969); Vasilij Pavlovic Beljaev (1901 - 1942); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Osip Emmanuilovich Braz (1873 - 1936); Varvara Dmitrievna Bubnova (1886 - 1983); Evgeny Osipovich Bukovetsky (1866 - 1948); Nikolay Khokhryakov (1887 - 1928); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Lev Feodorovich Zhegin (1892 - 1969); Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Veniamin Romanovich Eiges (1888 - 1956); Otto Heinrich Engel (1866 - 1949); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Fedor Fedorovič Fedorovskij (1883 - 1955); Gambarov; Alexandre Fedorovich Gaush [Hausch] (1873 - 1947); Nikolai Mikhalovich Grigoriev (1880 - 1943); Alexander Georgiev Yakimchenko (1878 - 1928); Stanislaw Yulianovich Zukowski (1873 - 1944); Adrian Vladimirovich Kaplun (1887 - 1974); Alexei Eremeevich Karev (1879 - 1942); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Sergej Michaijlovic Kolesnikov (1889 - 1952); Sergei Vasilievich Koltsov (1892 - 1951); Vassily Petrovitsch Komardenkov (1897 - 1973); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Ljubow Alexejwna Kossinzewa (1898 - 1978); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Feliks Krassowski (1895 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Kruglov; Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Nicolas Nikolaevich Kupriyanov (1894 - 1933); Georges Alexandre Malkin (1898 - 1970); Manisson; Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Georgii Mapu; Nikolay Kristoforich Maximov (1892 - 1974); Medvedev; Sergei Aleksandrovich Mezentsev; Tamara Miklaschewskaja (1894 - 1947); Nikolaj Dmitrievic Milioti (1874 - 1962); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Konstantin Mikhailovich Molchanov (1906 - 1980); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Mikhail Vasil'evich Noskov (1892 - 1957); Janka Olejnik (1887 - 1954); Alexander Alexandrovich Osmerkin (1892 - 1953); Yakov Semenovich Pain (1898); Semen Andreevič Pavlov (1893 - 1941); Alexander Perekatov; Petr Ivanovich Petrovichev (1874 - 1947); Pavel Aleksandrovich Radimov (1887 - 1967); Vasily Vasilyevich [Vasily Christmas] Rozhdestvensky (1884 - 1963); Sergey Mikhalovich Romanovich (1894 - 1968); Olga Nicolaevna Sacharoff (1889 - 1967); Kārlis [Karl Zalit] Zāle (1888 - 1942); Aleksandr Ivanovich Zamoshkin (1899 - 1977); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Mikhail Fedorovich Shemyakin (1875 - 1944); Georgii Avgustovich Stenberg (1900 - 1933); Wladimir Awgustowitsch Stenberg (1899 - 1982); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Elena Ivanovna Shestopalova (1895 - 1988); Iosif Solomonovic Skolnik (1883 - 1926); Nikolay Vladimirovich Sinezubov (1891 - 1956); Leonard Viktorovich Turjansky (1875 - 1945); Nikolai Andreevich Tyrsa (1887 - 1942); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Vassily Nikolaevich Chekrygin [Tschekrygin] (1897 - 1922); Dmitri Anfimovich Shcherbinovsky (1867 - 1926); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Piotr Wasiliew (1899 - 1975); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Aleksandr Nikolaevitch Volkov (1886 - 1957); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Chaim Zeldin; Vasilkov; Alexey Ivanovich Usachev (1891 - 1957); Ivan Ivanovich Chekmazov [Tschekmazow] (1901 - 1961); Sergei Yakovlevich Svetlov (1903 - 1964); Ivan Ivanovich Sveshnikov (1896 - 1963); Michel de Chirokov [Scirokof]; Ivan Mitrofanovich Severin (1881 - 1964); Vera Idelson-Labusquere (1893 - 1977); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Aleksandr Terentievich Matveev (1878 - 1960); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Eduard Antonovich Shteinberg (1882 - 1935); László [Peter] Péri (1889 - 1967); Nikolai Saizew (1885 - 1938); Michail Ksenofontovich Sokolow (1885 - 1947); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Iwan Fedorovich Sawjalow [Zavialov] (1893 - 1937); Sergej Ivanovic Ivanov (1885 - 1942); Ksenia Leonidowna Boguslawskaja (1892 - 1972); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Nikolay Petrovich Krymov (1884 - 1958); Aleksei Ilyich Kravchenko (1889 - 1940); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); German Vasilyevich Fedorov (1885 - 1976); Konstantin Aristarchowitsch Bolschakow (1895 - 1938); Apollinari Mikhailovich Vasnetsov (1856 - 1933); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Sergej Vasil'evic Maljutin (1859 - 1937); Mikhail Vladimirovič Matorin (1901 - 1976); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Zenon Petrovich Komissarenko (1891 - 1978); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Filip Andreevic Malyavin (1869 - 1940); Efim Moiseevich Royak (1906 - 1987); Irina Valerianovna Shtenberg (1905 - 1985); Boris Aronson (1898 - 1980); Alexey Vasilievich Grishchenko (1883 - 1977);
David Shterenberg;
Internationale Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik - Bugra
S
May 1914 - Oct 1914
Leipzig
(18)
+0
Erste Internationale Graphische Kunst-Ausstellung Leipzig 1914 (10/18) - 'Russland'
Internationale Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik - Bugra
, Germany
Leipzig ,
Germany
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876 - 1942); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Osip Adolfovich Charlemagne (1870 - 1957); Vadim Dmitrievic Falilejeff (1879 - 1950); Iwan Aleksandrovich Fomin (1872 - 1936); Anna Semenovna [Ulianova] Glagoleva (1873 - 1943); Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (1886 - 1939); Alexandre Fedorovich Gaush [Hausch] (1873 - 1947); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Dmitrii Nikolaevich Kardovsky (1866 - 1943); Jelisaweta Sergejewna Kruglikova (1868 - 1941); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946); Vladimir Nikolaevich Levitsky (1879 - 1942); Georgy Kreskentievich Lukomsky (1884 - 1952); Elena Luksch-Makowsky (1878 - 1967); Alexander Viktorovich Manganari (1851 - 1922); Wassily Nicolaewitsch Masjutin (1884 - 1957); Ivan Ivanovich Mozalevsky (1890 - 1975); Dmitry Isidorovich Mitrokhin (1883 - 1973); Georgy Ivanovich Narbut (1886 - 1920); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Pavel Aleksandrovic Shillingovsky (1881 - 1942); Dmitriy Semionovich Stelletsky (1875 - 1947); Alexandr Petrovich Zinoviev (1889 - 1977); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Evgeny Savelievich Zak (1884 - 1926);
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
S
Apr 1914 - Oct 1914
Venezia
(10)
+0
11. Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Città di Venezia - 'Russia'
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Varvara Astalfiewa (1864 - 1952); Vasily Nikolaevich Baksheev (1862 - 1958); Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Richard Alexandrovich Berggolts (1865 - 1920); Petr Besrodny (1857 - 1945); Witold Kajetanowitsch Bjalynizki-Birulja (1872 - 1957); Grigory Mikhailovich Bobrovsky (1873 - 1942); Rimma Nikitična Brailovskaja (1877 - 1959); Isaak Izrailovich Brodskij (1883 - 1939); Aleksandr Alekseevic Buchkuri (1870 - 1942); Mikhail Fedorovich Shemyakin (1875 - 1944); Nikolay Ivanovich Shestopalov (1875 - 1954); Olga Lyudvigovna Della-Vos-Kardovskaya; Piotr Semyonovich Dobrynin (1876 - 1948); Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy (1859 - 1918); Vadim Dmitrievic Falilejeff (1879 - 1950); Nicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881 - 1955); Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (1876 - 1928); Ivan Mikailovitch Grabovski (1878 - 1922); Ilja Ginzburg (1859 - 1939); Alexandre Fedorovich Gaush [Hausch] (1873 - 1947); Stepan Fyodorovich Kolesnickov (1879 - 1955); Konrad Krzyzanowski (1872 - 1922); Alexandre Kudriawtzew; Ivan Semenovich Kulikov (1875 - 1941); Michail Iwanowitsch Kurilko (1880 - 1969); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Nikolay Dmitrievich Kuznetsov (1850 - 1929); Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (1880 - 1937); Konstantin Pavlovich Levin (1860 - 1918); Vladimir Yegorovich Makovsky (1846 - 1920); Aleksandr Vladimirovich Makovsky (1869 - 1924); Evgeniya Marytselinovna Maleshevskaya (1868 - 1958); Vladimir Karlovich Menk (1856 - 1920); Stanislaw Noakowski (1867 - 1928); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Leonid Fedorovich Ovsiannikov (1880 - 1970); Constantin Pervuhin (1863 - 1915); Vladimir Alexandrov Plotnikov (1866 - 1917); Nikolay Adrianovich Protopopov (1876 - 1960); Yury Iliich [Georgy] Repin (1877 - 1954); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Nikolay Aleksandrovich Rozanov (1868 - 1940); Michael Roundaltze; Arkady Alexandrovich Rylov (1870 - 1939); Savely Moiseyevich Zeydenberg Saidenberg (1862 - 1942); Matwei Saitzew; Dimitri Scharapow; Valentin Semenovich Shcherbakov (1880 - 1957); Dmitri Anfimovich Shcherbinovsky (1867 - 1926); Genrikh Genrikhovich Schmidt (1861 - 1922); Alexandra Schneider; Andrey Nikolaevich Shilder (1861 - 1919); Alexei Sokol; Evgenij Ivanovic Stolica (1870 - 1929); Vsevolod Andreevič Subbotin (1879 - 1922); Vardges Yakovlevich Surenyants (1860 - 1921); Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov (1870 - 1958); Aleksandr Ivanovich Vakhrameyev (1874 - 1926); Jakov Jakovlevic Veber (1870 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Vladimirov (1869 - 1947); Yefim Yefimovich Volkov (1844 - 1920); Ernst Friedrich von Liphart (1847 - 1932); Mikhail Aleksandrovich Vrubel (1856 - 1910); Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (1866 - 1928); Konstantin Aleksandrovič Veščilov (1877 - 1945);
Wiener Secession
G
Nov 1908 - Nov 1908
Wien
(40)
+0
Filipoff, Alexander (Curator)
+0
XXXI. Ausstellung der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Secession Wien - 'Moderne Russische Kunst'
Wiener Secession
, Austria
Wien ,
Austria
Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Osip Emmanuilovich Braz (1873 - 1936); Sergej Vasil'evic Maljutin (1859 - 1937); Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876 - 1942); Victor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905); Pyotr Ignatievich Bromirski (1886 - 1920); Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Nikolai Vasilyevich Dosekin (1863 - 1935); Alexandre Fedorovich Gaush [Hausch] (1873 - 1947); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Anna Krüger-Prachoff; Nikolay Petrovich Krymov (1884 - 1958); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Abraham Anschelowitsch Manievich (1881 - 1942); Nikolaj Dmitrievic Milioti (1874 - 1962); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Viktor Ivanovich Zarubin (1866 - 1928); Nikolai Nikolaievich Sapunov (1880 - 1912); Valentin Alexandrovich Serov (1865 - 1911); Alexander Valentinov Sredin (1872 - 1934); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Apollinari Mikhailovich Vasnetsov (1856 - 1933); Nikolay Petrovich Feofilaktov (1878 - 1941); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946);
Alexander Filipoff;